Mon Laferte

Mon Laferte

About Mon Laferte

Real Name: Monserrat Bustamante Mon Laferte (born May 2, 1983 in Viña del Mar, Chile) is a Chilean singer and songwriter. She started in music very early, at the age of 13 she entered the music conservatory in Viña del Mar to study voice and music for 4 years, during this time Monserrat sang in several stages, for example in the Chilean TV show called "Rojo, Fama Contra Fama". In 2003, she released "La chica de rojo", achieving platinum status, with this album she conquered several latin countries. Read more about Mon Laferte on Last.fm.

Bio taken from Last.fmIs this bio wrong? Tell us about it.

Mon Laferte's Songs